Travel Reward Credit Cards for Austin

Air travel from Austin is growing: Compared to Q1 2013, on an average around 17810 passengers travelled in or from Austin in Q2 2013, an increase of 15.14% in passenger volume.


The leading airlines from Austin to various destinations are Alaska Airlines, JetBlue Airways, American Airlines, Southwest Airlines. Lubbock is the cheapest travel destination from Austin in terms of air fare with average one way air fare of $159. Whereas Minneapolis is the costliest travel destination with average one way air fare of $316. Portland is the median priced travel destination with average one way air fare of $223.


Travel reward credit cards make sense for frequent travelers from Austin for maAustin reasons, including redeeming free trip for travel rewards.
City NameDistance (Mi)Average Air Fare ($)Travel Rewards Earned Using the Best Travel Card for Existing UserNumber of Times You nedd to Travel to Redeem Complete Free Trip Between This Two CitiesTravel Rewards Earned Using the Best Travel card Introductory OffersNumber of Times You need to Travel to Redeem Complete Free Trip Between This Two Cities
Lubbock, TX34115931756222157
Dallas, TX19016232455222657
Denver, CO77516332554222697
Orlando, FL99416733353223257
Houston, TX14816933852220246
El Paso, TX52818136256221706
Kansas City, MO65018837654222556
Tampa, FL (Metro Area)92819839651223726
Miami, FL (Metro Area)110519939751223826
Nashville, TN75620440856220405
Phoenix, AZ87220941854220865
Las Vegas, NV109021242454221175
Atlanta, GA (Metro Area)81321342653221265
Raleigh/Durham, NC116221843552221715
San Diego, CA116422244351222145
Portland, OR171522344551222225
Los Angeles, CA (Metro Area)124222344651422275
Seattle, WA177022544951422435
New York City, NY (Metro Area)155923146155423045
San Francisco, CA (Metro Area)150423246355423125
New Orleans, LA44423346554423245
Philadelphia, PA143023546954423435
Chicago, IL97823647253423605
Sacramento, CA148124348552424245
Boston, MA (Metro Area)169824348552424255
Salt Lake City, UT108625150155420044
St. Louis, MO72125150255420054
Charlotte, NC103225350555420184
Washington, DC (Metro Area)134226953852421504
Detroit, MI114928556953422754
Minneapolis, MN104231663152425224